2020   THE JACK RACE   Clear Lake, Iowa. Contact Us.

The Jack Race Results - 2016

1973:  0-340

  1. Dylan Mendieta                          Alburnett, IA                                  1973 Polaris Colt 340

  2. Steve Carlson                               Rochester, MN                             1971 Polaris Colt 295   

  3. Jim Amundson                             Chatfield, MN                               1972 Arctic Cat Lynx 292

     

1973:  341-500

  1. Neal Beck                                        Fairbank, IA                                    1972 Polaris ATX 500

  2. Josh Schulze                                  Clear Lake, IA                                1973 Skiroule RTX 440

     

1973:  501+

       (Did not run – not enough entries)

 

1985:  0-340 Leaf Spring

  1. Darin Lillie                                      Toddville, IA                                   1979 Polaris

  2. Brandon Hrubes                         North Liberty, IA                         1978 Ski-Doo Blizzard 340

  3. Cale Lang                                         Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Polaris TX 340

  4. Dan McKenna                               Vinton, IA                                         1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  5. Mitch Mendieta                          Lakeville, MN                                1979 Polaris TXL 340

  6. Michael Wayson                        Mt. Auburn, IA                              Yamaha

  7. Ryan Noe                                         Garrison, IA                                    1978 Ski-Doo 6500t 340

  8. Brett Stein                                      Vinton, IA                                         1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  9. Nate Crawford                             Ackley, IA                                         1980 Polaris TX 340

  10. Josh Schulze                                  Clear Lake, IA                                1976 Merc TT 340

  11. Max McKenna                              Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  12. Robert Mendieta                       Vinton, IA                                         1980 Polaris TXL 340

  13. Jared McGowan                          Vinton, IA                                         1980 Yamaha Exciter 340

  14. Randy Fennern                            Vinton, IA                                         1979 Kawasaki Invader 340

  15. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1980 Polaris TXC 340

     

1985:  341-500 Leaf Spring

  1. Neal Beck                                        Fairbank, IA                                    1979 Polaris TXL 340

  2. Brandon Hrubes                         North Liberty, IA                         1978 Ski-Doo Blizzard 340

  3. Dylan Mendieta                          Alburnett, IA                                  1977 Polaris TX 440

  4. Brian Crosser                                Clear Lake, IA                                1976 Merc Trail Twister 440

  5. John McKenna                             Mt. Auburn, IA                              1980 Yamaha Exciter 440

  6. Mitch Mendieta                          Lakeville, MN                                1979 Polaris TXL 340

  7. Ryan Noe                                         Garrison, IA                                    1978 Ski-Doo 6500t 340

  8. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1980 Polaris TXL 340

  9. Brand Engh                                     Rockwell, IA                                   1978 Yamaha Enticer 340

  10. Max McKenna                              Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  11. Kevin Stoa                                       Albert Lea, MN                             1974 SnoJet SST 340

  12. Michael Olson                              Ankeny, IA                                       1976 Arctic Cat El Tigre 400

  13. Dan McKenna                               Vinton, IA                                         1977 Arctic Cat El Tigre 440

     

1985:  501+ Leaf Spring   (Did not run – not enough entries)

 

 

1985:  0-340 IFS

  1. Luke Peters                                    Mason City, IA                              1982 Polaris TXL 340

  2. Brandon Hrubes                         North Liberty, IA                         1978 Ski-Doo Blizzard 340

  3. Mitch Mendieta                          Lakeville, MN                                1979 Polaris TXL 340

  4. Ryan Noe                                         Garrison, IA                                    1978 Ski-Doo 6500t 340

  5. Curt Badker                                    Clear Lake, IA                                1979 Polaris TXL Indy 340

  6. Cale Lang                                         Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Polaris TX 340

  7. Michael Wayson                        Mt. Auburn, IA                              1976 Merc SnoTwister 340

  8. Dan McKenna                               Vinton, IA                                         1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  9. Mitchell Lillie                               Toddville, IA                                   1979 Polaris TXL 340

  10. Max McKenna                              Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  11. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1980 Polaris TXL 340

     

1985:  341-500 IFS

  1. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1984 Ski-Doo MX 461

  2. Jeff Hawbaker                              Floyd, IA                                            1982 Polaris TXL 340

  3. Dalton Lillie                                   Toddville, IA                                   1979 Polaris TXL 340

  4. Brandon Hrubes                         North Liberty, IA                         1978 Ski-Doo Blizzard 340

  5. Dan McKenna                               Vinton, IA                                         1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  6. Michael Wayson                        Mt. Auburn, IA                              1976 Merc Sno-Twister 340

  7. John McKenna                             Mt. Auburn, IA                              1980 Yamaha Exciter 440

  8. Max McKenna                              Clear Lake, IA                                1980 Yamaha Enticer 340

  9. Jacob Koppen                               Lakota, IA                                        1984 Polaris Indy 400

     

1985:  501+ IFS

  1. Taran Eastman                            Nora Springs, IA                           1985 Polaris TXL 340

  2. Curt Badker                                    Clear Lake, IA                                1978 Yamaha SRX 440

  3. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1984 Ski-Doo MX 461

     

1996:  0-440

  1. Luke Peters                                    Mason City, IA                              1996 Polaris XCR 440

  2. Kirk Hungate                                 Osage, IA                                          1991 Polaris XC 440

  3. Chase Berneman                       Clarion, IA                                       1994 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

  4. Bob Hejna                                       Floyd, IA                                            1996 Polaris XCR 440

  5. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            1996 Polaris XCR 440

  6. Richard Halsne                            Thornton, IA                                   1996 Polaris XCR 440

  7. William Bradford                       Algona, IA                                        1996 Arctic Cat ZR44 440

  8. Ben Dubois                                     Nevada, IA                                      1996 Polaris XCR 440    

  9. Jeff Hawbaker                              Floyd, IA                                            1995 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

  10. Nate Hansen                                 Hampton, IA                                  1995 Polaris Supersport 440

  11. Dustin Crooks                               Rockford, IA                                    1995 Polaris XCR 440

  12. Michael Rygh                                Lake Mills, IA                                 1996 Polaris XCR 440

 

 

1996:  441-600

  1. Kirk Hungate                                 Osage, IA                                          1991 Polaris XC 400

  2. Taran Eastman                            Nora Springs, IA                           1996 Polaris XCR SP 440

  3. Jake Fischer                                   Chokio, MN                                     1996 Polaris XCR SP 440

  4. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            1996 Polaris XCR 440

  5. Jonathan Eggleston                  Williams, IA                                   1993 Polaris XLT 600

  6. Jeff Hinman                                                                                                   1996 Polaris XCR 440

  7. Ben DuBois                                     Nevada, IA                                      1996 Polaris XCR 440

  8. Matt Henning                               Meservey, IA                                 1993 Polaris Indy 488 Fan

  9. Dustin Crooks                               Rockford, IA                                    1995 Polaris XCR 440

  10. Bob Murphy                                   Mason City, IA                              1996 Ski-Doo Formula 583

     

1996:  601+

  1. Kalen Eastman                            Nora Springs, IA                           1996 Polaris XCR 440

  2. Ben DuBois                                     Nevada, IA                                      1996 Polaris XCR 440

  3. Richard Halsne                            Thornton, IA                                   1996 Polaris XCR 440

  4. Chris Oehlert                                Sheffield, IA                                    1993 Polaris Storm 800

  5. Matt Henning                               Meservey, IA                                 1993 Polaris Indy 488 Fan

  6. Chase Berneman                       Clarion, IA                                       1994 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

     

2016:  0-600

  1. Ryan Weidemann                      Stratford, IA                                   2014 Arctic Cat SnoPro 500

  2. David Miller                                   Algona, IA                                        2002 Arctic Cat ZL 600

  3. Matthew Kollasch                     Whittemore, IA                           2001 Arctic Cat ZR 500

  4. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Arctic Cat ZR 440

  5. Cody Bonnstetter                      Cylinder, IA                                     2011 Arctic Cat SnoPro 600

  6. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1998 Polaris XC 600

  7. Bob Hejna                                       Floyd, IA                                            1993 Polaris XCR 440

  8. Dalton Lillie                                   Toddville, IA                                   2008 Ski-Doo Rev XP 600

  9. Randy Mumm                               Clear Lake, IA                                2001 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

  10. Shawn Dontje                               Crystal Lake, IA                            2016 Polaris RMK 600

  11. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            2002 Polaris Pro X 600

  12. Max Gardner                                 Gilbertville, IA                              2003 Polaris XC Edge 500

     

2016:  601-800

  1. McCain Jennings                        Algona, IA                                        2001 Arctic Cat 800        

  2. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Yamaha SX 700

  3. Luke Peters                                    Mason City, IA                              1996 Polaris XCR 440

  4. Ryan Weidemann                      Stratford, IA                                   2014 Arctic Cat SnoPro 500

  5. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            2002 Polaris 600

  6. Mitchell Lillie                               Toddville, IA                                   2008 Ski-Doo Rev XP 600

  7. Cody Bonnstetter                      Cylinder, IA                                     2011 Arctic Cat SnoPro 600

  8. William Bradford                       Algona, IA                                        1996 Arctic Cat ZR 440

  9. Jonathan Eggleston                  Williams, IA                                   2000 Polaris RMK 700

 

 

2016:  800+ Open

  1. Luke Peters                                    Mason City, IA                              1996 Polaris XCR 600

  2. Kirk Hungate                                 Osage, IA                                          1998 Polaris XC 700

  3. Cody Krosch                                   Alberta, MN                                   2003 Arctic Cat Firecat 600

  4. McCain Jennings                        Algona, IA                                        2001 Arctic Cat 800

  5. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            2002 Polaris Pro X 600

  6. David Miller                                   Algona, IA                                        2002 Arctic Cat ZL 600

  7. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Yamaha SX 700

  8. Matthew Kollasch                     Whittemore, IA                           2001 Arctic Cat ZR 500

  9. Casey Seward                               Brookings, SD                                1998 Polaris XC 600

  10. Kyle Janke                                       Fargo, ND                                         2004 Arctic Cat Firecat 600

     

Stud Boy Challenge

  1. Luke Peters                                    Mason City, IA                              1996 Polaris XCR 600

  2. Cody Krosch                                   Alberta, MN                                   2003 Arctic Cat Firecat 600

  3. Kyle Janke                                       Fargo, ND                                         2004 Arctic Cat Firecat 600

  4. Ryan Weidemann                      Stratford, IA                                   2014 Arctic Cat SnoPro 500

  5. Scott Bunke                                    St. Charles, MN                            2002 Polaris Pro X 600

  6. David Miller                                   Algona, IA                                        2002 Arctic Cat ZL 600

  7. PJ Duchene                                    Faribault, MN                               1998 Polaris XC 600

  8. Casey Seward                               Brookings, SD                                1998 Polaris XC 600

  9. Taran Eastman                            Nora Springs, IA                           1996 Polaris XCR 440

  10. William Bradford                       Algona, IA                                        1996 Arctic Cat ZR 440

     

Old-Timers:  0-500

  1. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Arctic Cat ZR 440 

  2. Randy Mumm                               Clear Lake, IA                                2001 Ski-Doo MXZ 400

  3. Brad Berneman                           Belmond, IA                                   1994 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

  4. Pat Duchene                                 Faribault, MN                               1984 Ski-Doo MX 462

  5. Rick Peters                                     Charles City, IA                            1996 Polaris XCR 440

  6. Jeff Hawbaker                              Floyd, IA                                            1995 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

     

Old-Timers:  501+

  1. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Yamaha SX 700

  2. Darin Lillie                                      Toddville, IA                                   2008 Ski-Doo Rev XP 600

  3. Steve Arnold                                  Northwood, IA                              1997 Polaris XC 600

     

80+

  1. Mark Miller                                    Algona, IA                                        1997 Arctic Cat XC 440 

  2. Pat Duchene                                 Faribault, MN                               1984 Ski-Doo MX 462

  3. Darin Lillie                                      Toddville, IA                                   1978 Ski-Doo Blizzard 340

  4. Rick Peters                                     Charles City, IA                            1993 Polaris XCR 440

  5. Larry Anderson                            Clarion, IA                                       2006 Arctic Cat F7 700

  6. Randy Fennern                            Vinton, IA                                         1979 Kawasaki Invader 340

  7. Ryan Noe                                         Garrison, IA                                    1978 Ski-Doo 6500t 340

  8. Gary Kirschbaum                       Mason City, IA                              2014 Ski-Doo 800

     

Powder Puff

  1. Lynzy Peters                                  Mason City, IA                              1996 Polaris XCR SP 440

  2. Madison Ashland                       Ventura, IA                                     Polaris

  3. Bailee Hejna                                 Floyd, IA                                            1996 Polaris XCR 440

     

Youth (Age 12-15)

  1. Chanse Berneman (15)          Belmond, IA                                   1994 Ski-Doo MXZ 440

  2. Colten Crooks (12)                     Charles City, IA                            1995 Polaris XCR 440

  3. Caleb Hejna (15)                         Floyd, IA                                            1996 Polaris XCR 440
     

 

Kitty Cat Stock – Age 4-5

  1. Maddie Pralle (5)                       Hampton, IA                                  1977 Arctic Cat                  

  2. Quinten Greiman (5)                Garner, IA                                        1998 Arctic Cat                  

  3. Jake Stromer (5)                          Klemme, IA                                     Arctic Cat                               

  4. Carson Badker (4)                      Clear Lake, IA                                Arctic Cat             

  5. Jackson Froiland (5)                 Garner, IA                                        1998 Arctic Cat
     

 

120 Stock – Age 4-5

  1. Pryce Dougherty (5)                  Belmond, IA                                                    

  2. Brady Brasch (5)                          Waterloo, IA                                  2012 Polaris      

  3. Cooper Hansen (5)                    Hampton, IA                                  2015 Polaris                        

  4. Jacob Boller (5)                            Clear Lake, IA                                2000 Arctic Cat                                    

  5. Cole Howe (4)                               Nora Springs                                                                     

  6. Dawson Wiebelhaus (5)        Adel, IA                                              1999 Ski-Doo                       

  7. Aspyn Dahl (4)                              Armstrong, IA                                                                   

  8. Kade Koppen (4)                         Lakota, IA    

                                       

120 Stock – Age 6-8

  1. Parker Dougherty (7)               Belmond, IA                                                                      

  2. Hudson Hansen (8)                   Hampton, IA                                  2015 Polaris                        

  3. Noel Hanson (6)                          Hampton, IA                                  2004 Polaris                        

  4. Dylan Howe (6)                            Nora Springs, IA                                                              

  5. Avalon Mulford (6)                     Hampton, IA                                  2006 Arctic Cat                                    

  6. Brady Hanson (7)                        Charles City, IA                            2000 Ski-Doo Mini Z                          

  7. Myah Taylor (6)                            St. Ansgar, IA                                 2000 Arctic Cat                                    

  8. Klayton Sharp (6)                        Waterloo, IA                                  2006 Polaris                        

  9. Zander Hansen (6)                     Rockwell, IA                                   2001 Arctic Cat ZR120                    

  10. Keaton Hanson (7)                    Forest City, IA                                                                  

  11. Tristen Mulford (8)                    Hampton, IA                                  2002 Arctic Cat                                    

  12. Toye Hart (7)                                  Rockwell, IA                                   2014 Yamaha    

                     

120 Stock – Age 9-11

  1. Lincoln Hanson (9)                    Hampton, IA                                  2004 Polaris                        

  2. Odin Hansen (9)                          Rushford, MN                                1998 Ski-Doo                       

  3. Olivia Stromer (8)                       Klemme, IA                                     Arctic Cat Kitty Kat

     

120 Mod – Age 6-8

  1. Klayton Sharp (6)                        Waterloo, IA                                  2006 Polaris                        

  2. Emersyn McGrath (7)               Clear Lake, IA                                2013 Yamaha                     

  3. Ty Hejna (8)                                    Floyd, IA                                            2001 Polaris

  4. Alivia Paine (8)                             Clear Lake, IA                                                 

  5. Daniel Wiebelhaus (7)           Adel, IA                                              1999 Ski-Doo                       

  6. Peyton Moberly (8)          Williams, IA        2001 Arctic Cat