2020   THE JACK RACE   Clear Lake, Iowa. Contact Us.

The Jack Race Results - 2018

LEMANS RACE, RADAR RUN & KITTY KAT/120

LEMANS RACE RESULTS

1973 and Older up to 340

Did not run, not enough entries

 

1973 and Older: 341-500

1. Bob Rynda                Las Vegas, NV         1973 Massey Fergeson 440

2. Josh Schulze            Clear Lake, IA          1973 Skiroule 440 RTX

3. William Grimm          Garrison, IA              1972 Suzuki 400 XR-1

4. Steve Carlson           Rochester, MN         1971 Polaris 295 Colt

5. Jim Amundson          Chatfield, MN           1973 Arctic Cat 292 Lynx

6. Dylan Mendieta         Alburnett, IA             1973 Polaris Colt 340

7. Charles Travaille      Good Thunder, MN   1971 Ski-Doo 300

 

1973 and Older: 501+

Did not run, not enough entries

 

1985 and Older - Fan: Up to 340

Did not run, not enough entries

 

1985 and Older - Fan: 341-440

1. Brian Crosser            Clear Lake, IA          1976 Merc 440 Trail Twister

2. Gary McKenna          Vinton, IA                 1982 Yamaha 440 SS

3. John McKenna          Mt. Auburn, IA          1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

4. Josh Schulze             Clear Lake, IA          1976 Merc 440 Trail Twister

5. William Grimm           Garrison, IA              1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Drew Nowasell          Ankeny, IA                1979 Scorpion 440 TK

7. Logan Ptacek            Manly, IA                  1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

8. Dylan Mendieta         Alburnett, IA             1978 Polaris 440 TX

1985 and Older - Leaf: Up to 340

1. Dalton Lillie               Toddville, IA              1979 Polaris 340 TXL

2. Michael Wayson       Mt. Auburn, IA           1976 Mercury 340 Sno-Twister

3. Ryan Noe                 Garrison, IA               1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

4. Brandon Hrubes       Clear Lake, IA           1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Dan McKenna          Vinton, IA                   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

6. Randy Fennern        Vinton, IA                   1979 Kawasaki 340 Invader

7. Alex Yohn                Clear Lake, IA            1978 Yamaha 250 Enticer

8. Dylan Ptacek           Klemme, IA                 1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

9. Dylan Mendieta       Albernett, IA                1980 Polaris 340 TXL

10. Nate Crawford       Ackley, IA                    1980 Polaris TX 340

11. Ben DuBois           Nevada, IA                  1979 Polaris 340 TXL

 

1985 and Older - Leaf: 341-500

1. Michael Wayson       Mt. Auburn, IA            1976 Merc 340 S/T

2. Neal Beck                 Fairbank, IA               1979 Polaris 340 TXL

3. Brandon Hrubes       Clear Lake, IA            1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

4. Ryan Noe                 Garrison, IA                1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Dan McKenna          Vinton, IA                    1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Dylan Mendieta       Albernett, IA                1980 Polaris 340 TXL

7. William Grimm         Garrison, IA                 1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

8. Rod Williams           Clarion, IA                   1981 Scorpion 438 Sidewinder

9. Gary McKenna        Vinton, IA                    1982 Yamaha 440 SS

10. Ben DuBois           Nevada, IA                  1979 Polaris 340 TXL

11. Loren Landsgard     Fairbank, IA              1978 Kawasaki 440 Invader

12. Logan Ptacek          Manly, IA                   1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

13. Badker Racing        Clear Lake, IA           1978 Yamaha 440 SRX

 

1985 and Older - Leaf: 501+

1. Darin Lillie                Toddville, IA               1979 Polaris 340 TXL

2. Badker Racing (Luke Peters) Clear Lake, IA 1978 Yamaha 440 SRX

3. Dan McKenna         Vinton, IA                    1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

4. Brandon Hrubes      Clear Lake, IA            1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

5. Rod Williams           Clarion, IA                  1981 Scorpion 438 Sidewinder

6. Michael Wayson      Mt. Auburn, IA           1980 Polaris 340 TXL

7. Ryan Noe                Garrison, IA               1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

 

1985 and Older - IFS: Up to 340

1. Mitchell Lillie           Toddville, IA                1981 Polaris 340 Indy

2. Dalton Lillie             Toddville, IA                1979 Polaris 340 TXL

3. Luke Peters             Mason City, IA            1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

4. Caleb Avery            Rowan, IA                   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

5. Brandon Hrubes      Clear Lake, IA            1979 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

6. Michael Wayson       Mt. Auburn, IA           1976 Mercury 340 Sno-Twister

7. Ryan Noe                 Garrison, IA               1978 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

8. Dan McKenna          Vinton, IA                   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

9. Curt Badker             Clear Lake, IA            1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

10. Randy Fennern      Vinton, IA                   1979 Kawasaki 340 Invader

11. Jacob Monson       Clear Lake, IA            1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

 

1985 and Older - IFS: 341-500

1. Dalton Lillie              Toddville, IA               1981 Polaris 340 Indy

2. Taran Eastman        Mason City, IA           1982 Polaris 340 RLP Special

3. Mitchell Lillie            Toddville, IA               1979 Polaris 340 TXL

4. William Grimm         Garrison, IA               1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

5. Curt Badker             Clear Lake, IA            1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

6. Jacob Monson         Clear Lake, IA            1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

 

1985 and Older - IFS: 501+

Did not run, not enough entries

 

1996 and Older: Up to 440

1. Kirk Hungate              Osage, IA                  1998 Polaris XC 700

2. Luke Peters               Mason City, IA           1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

3. Dustin Crooks           Rockford, IA              1995 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Jake Fischer             Chokio, MN                1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

5. Mitchell Lillie             Toddville, IA               1981 Polaris 340 Indy

6. Josh McGowan         Vinton, IA                   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Bob Hejna                 Floyd, IA                    1996 Polari s440 XCR SP

8. Jeff Hinman              Belmond, IA               1996 Polaris 440 XCR

9. Michael Rygh            Lake Mills, IA             1996 Polaris 440 XCR

10. Shawn Berneman   Mason City, IA           1995 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

11. Ken Stambaugh      Northwood, IA            1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

12. Curt Badker             Clear Lake, IA            Ski-Doo

13. Klay Rustad             Grafton, IA                 1987 Polaris 440 Indy

14. Jacob Monson         Clear Lake, IA            1996 Polaris 440 XCR

15. Chase Berneman     Clarion, IA                 1995 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

16. Riley Montgomery    Estherville, IA            1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

 

1996 and Older: 441-600

1. Jake Fischer               Chokio, MN                1996 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Taran Eastman           Mason City, IA           1996 Polaris 440 RLP Special

3. Chase Berneman       Clarion, IA                  1995 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

4. Brad Carolus              Klemme, IA                1993 Polaris 500 XCR

5. Joe Tass                    St. Ansgar, IA             1996 Polaris 440 XCR

6. Michael Rygh             Lake Mills, IA              1996 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Logan Ptacek             Manly, IA                    1991 Arctic Cat 550 EXT S

8. Jacob Monson            Clear Lake, IA            1996 Polaris 440 XCR

9. Ryan Timmerman       Waukon, IA                1992 Polaris 500

10. Jared McGowan       Vinton, IA                   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

 

1996 and Older: 601+ 

1. Brad Carolus              Klemme, IA                1993 Polaris 500 XCR

2. Ben DuBois                Nevada, IA                 1996 Polaris 440 XCR

3. Jacob Trunkhill           Woden, IA                  1995 Polaris 650 RXL

4. Chase Berneman       Clarion, IA                  1995 Ski-Doo 670 Mach 1

5. Jacob Monson            Clear Lake, IA            1996 Polaris 440 XCR

 

2017 and Older: Up to 600

1. Kyle Kahr                     Luxemburg, WI           2000 Polaris 500 XCXP

2. Jeremy Gaz                 Saukville, WI               2000 Polaris 500 XS SP

3. Josh Haen                   Luxemburg, WI           2005 Ski-Doo 597 MXzX

4. David Miller                 Algona, IA                   2002 Arctic Cat ZL 600

5. Brian Peot                   Luxemburg, WI           2006 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

6. Casey Cadotte            Brookings, SD             2004 Polaris 600 XC

7. Adam Longtin             Brookings, SD             2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

8. Chanse Berneman     Belmond, IA                 2000 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

9. Jacob Tacheny           Burt, IA                        2000 Arctic Cat 600 ZR

10. Mark Miller                Algona, IA                   1997 Arctic Cat ZR 440

11. Joe Henderson         Charles City, IA           2002 Polaris 500 Indy

12. Nate Crawford          Ackley, IA                    1998 Polaris 600 XC

13. Ryan Henderson      Mason City, IA             1997 Ski-Doo 600 Formula

14. Cody Bonnstetter      Belmond, IA                2003 Arctic Cat 600 Sabercat

15. Bill Anderson             Thornton, IA               1998 Ski-Doo 583 Formula

 

2018 and Older: 601-800

1. Jeremy Gaz                 Saukville, WI              2000 Polaris 500 SX SP

2. Kyle Kahr                     Luxemburg, WI          2000 Polaris 500 XCXP

3. Josh Haen                   Luxemburg, WI          2005 Ski-Doo 597 MXZX

4. Mark Miller                  Algona, IA                  1997 Yamaha SX 700

5. David Miller                 Algona, IA                  2002 Arctic Cat ZL 600

6. Casey Cadotte            Brookings, SD            2004 Polaris 600 XC

7. Chanse Berneman      Belmond, IA               2000 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

8. Brian Peot                   Luxemburg, WI          2006 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

9. Jacob Tacheny           Burt, IA                       2000 Arctic Cat 600 ZR

 

2018 and Older: Open

1. Kyle Kahr                    Luxemburg, WI            2000 Polaris 500 XCXP

2. Jeremy Gaz                Saukville, WI                2000 Polaris 5500 XS SP

3. Brian Peot                   Luxemburg, WI            2006 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

4. Randy Kiel                  Oelwein, IA                  1989 Polaris 488 Indy Trail

5. Jake Fischer               Chokio, MN                 1996 Polaris 440 XCR

6. Casey Cadotte           Brookings, SD              2004 Polaris 600 XC

7. Adam Longtin             Brookings, SD              2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

8. McCain Jennings        Algona, IA                    2001 Arctic Cat 800 ZR

9. Josh Haen                   Luxemburg, WI           2005 Ski-Doo 597 MXZX

10. Daniel Lounsbury      Elkader, IA                  2007 Arctic Cat F10000 SnoPro

 

Old Timers (Drivers 50+): Up to 500

1. Kirk Hungate               Osage, IA                    1991 Polaris XC 440

2. Mark Miller                  Algona, IA                   1997 Arctic Cat ZR 440

3. Jeff Hinman                Belmond, IA                1996 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Bob Hejna                  Floyd, IA                      1993 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Loren Landsgard       Fairbank, IA                 1978 Kawaski 440 Inavder

6. Bob Timmerman        Waukon, IA                 1992 Polaris 500 Indy

7. Tom Osier                  Colo, IA                       1980 Polaris 340 TXL

8. Scott Montgomery      Estherville, IA             1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

 

Old Timers (Drivers 50+): 501+

1. Mark Miller                 Algona, IA                    1997 Yamaha 700 SX

2. Mark Kuennen           Fayette, IA                   1997 Yamaha 700 SX

3. Dennis Ptacek           Elma, IA                       1991 Arctic Cat 550 EXT S

 

80+ Class (Driver & Sled Age add to 80):

1. Darin Lillie                 Toddville, IA                  1981 Polari 340 TXL Indy

2. Mark Miller                Algona, IA                     1997 Yamaha 700 SX

3. Randy Kiel                Oelwein, IA                   1979 Polaris 340 TXL

4. Tom Osier                 Colo, IA                        1980 Polaris 340 TXL

5. John Helgren            Clear Lake, IA               Ski-Doo

6. Mark Kuennen          Fayette, IA                    1997 Yamaha 700 SX

7. Loren Landsgard      Fairbank, IA                  1978 Kawasaki 440 Invader

8. Ben DuBois              Nevada, IA                    1979 Polaris 340 TXL

9. Dennis Ptacek          Elma, IA                        1991 Arctic Cat 550 EXT S

10. Gary Kirschbaum     Mason City, IA             1998 Ski-Doo 380

 

Powder Puff: Up to 600

1. Lynzy Peters                Ankeny, IA                 1996 Polaris 440 Just Tweek It!

2. Tamara Hinman           Belmond, IA               1996 Polaris 440 XCR

3. Bailee Hejna                Floyd, IA                     1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

4. Kelli Jass                     Clear Lake, IA            1994 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Carissa Blake              Grafton, IA                  Ski-Doo 380

6. Nicole Dunn                Grafton, IA                  1987 Polaris 400 Indy

7. Joanne Ebert               Maynard, IA                2006 Ski-Doo MXZ 500 SS

 

Youth - Age 9-11: Up to 400

1. Rylan Peters (10)         Charles City, IA         1982 Polaris 340 Indy TXL

2. Ty Hejna (10)               Floyd, IA                    1997 Polaris 340 Indy Lite

3. Parker Dougherty (9)    Belmond, IA              1978 Ski-Doo 250

4. Joey Robel (9)              Charles City, IA         1987 Polaris 400 Indy

 

Youth - Age 12-17: Up to 500 liquid, or any fan-cooled

1. Colton Crooks (13)         Charles City, IA       1995 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Brayton Quade (13)       Charles City, IA        1996 Polaris 440 XCR

3. Reed Peters (12)           Charles City, IA        1982 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Keaton Schmidtke (13)   Charles City, IA       1994 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Parker Lien (15)              Mason City, IA        1994 Polaris 440 XCR

6. Drake Badker (12)          Clear Lake, IA         1994 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Austin Ptacek                 Elma, IA                   1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

8. Carissa Blake (16)         Grafton, IA                Ski-Doo 380

 

Stud Boy Challenge ( 20 laps)

1. Luke Peters                   Mason City, IA          1996 Polaris 600 RLP Special

2. Josh Haen                     Luxemburg, WI         2005 Ski-Doo 597 MXZX

3. David Miller                   Algona, IA                 2002 Arctic Cat 600 ZL

4. Jeremy Gaz                  Saukville, WI             2000 Polaris 500 XC SP

5. Randy Kiel                    Oelwein, IA               1989 Polaris 488 Indy Trail

6. Brian Peot                     Luxemburg, WI         2006 Ski-Doo 600 MXZ

7. Adam Longtin               Brookings, SD           2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

8. Casey Cadotte              Brookings, SD          2004 Polaris 600 XC

9. Jacob Trunkhill             Woden, IA                 1993 Polaris 650 RXL

10. Jacob Monson            Clear Lake, IA           1996 Polaris 440 XCR

11. Joe Henderson           Charles City, IA         2002 Polaris 500 Indy

12. Taran Eastman           Mason City, IA          1996 Polaris 440 RLP Special

13. Kyle Kahr                    Luxemburg, WI         2000 Polaris 500 XC SP

 

RADAR RUN RESULTS

 

CLASS -- SPEED -- Name -- Town

FAN

0-340 -- 62.39 mph -- Josh Schulz Clear Lake, IA -- 76 Merc Trail Twister

341-440 -- 73.62 mph -- Josh Schulz Clear Lake, IA -- 76 Merc Trail Twister

441-550 -- 67.48 mph -- Josh Schulz Clear Lake, IA -- 76 Merc Trail Twister

551-700 --

701 and up --

FREE AIR / LIQUID

0-340 -- 73.77 mph -- Christian Clem Colo, IA -- 1978 Moto Ski Super Sonic

341-440 -- 82.56 mph -- Tina Badker Klemme, IA -- 1976 Yamaha 440 SRX

441-550 -- 82.9 mph -- Tina Badker Klemme, IA -- 1976 Yamaha 440 SRX

551-700 -- 90.79 mph -- Brody Bents Fairmont, MN -- 2003 Arctic Cat F7

701 and up -- 94.06 mph -- Tony Thein Marshalltown, IA -- 2017 SkiDoo Mach Z

OPEN MOD

0-600 -- 88.86 mph -- Caiden Gahring Vinton, IA -- 1977 SkiDoo Blizzard Superstock

601-700 -- 88.72 mph -- Caiden Gahring Vinton, IA -- 1977 SkiDoo Blizzard Superstock

701-800 -- 76.01 mph -- Caiden Gahring Vinton, IA -- 1977 SkiDoo Blizzard Superstock

801 and up -- 123.22 mph -- Mark Lemon Granada, MN -- 1999 Polaris Open Mod

 

YOUTH CLASS-RIDERS 12-15

up to 500 Liquid / or any Fan Cooled

65.34 mph -- Joseph Zehr Boone, IA -- 1980 Polaris TXL 340

 

FASTEST OF THE DAY

600 Stock -- 85.84 mph -- Caiden Gahring Vinton, IA -- 1977 SkiDoo Blizzard Superstock

600 Open Mod -- 115.74 mph -- Mark Lemon Granada, MN -- 1995 SkiDoo MXZ

850 Turbo Stock -- 102.97 mph -- Marcus Ryerson Gladbrook, IA -- 2012 Arctic Cat 1100 Turbo

Open Mod -- 146 mph -- Aaron Casler Grimes, IA -- 2015 Arctic Cat Black Mamba

KITTY KAT / 120 RESULTS

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 4-5

1. Henry Crawford (5) Ackley, IA

2. Kaden Holicky (5) New Prague, MN

3. Wyndham Pergande (4) Garner, IA

4. Shay Daniels (4) Belmond, IA

5. Paxston Dougherty (4) Belmond, IA

 

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 6-8

1. Carson Badker (6) Clear Lake, IA

2. Jackson Froiland (7) Garner, IA

3. Kyra Johnson (8) Ventura, IA

4. Quinten Pergande (7) Garner, IA

5. Maddie Pralle (7) Hampton, IA

6. Emma Miller (7) Ventura, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 4-5

1. Emmett Lovrien (5) Clarksville, IA

2. Brody Plagge (5) Clear Lake, IA

3. Madilyn Boller (5) Clear Lake, IA

4. Brogan Brash (4) Gilbertville, IA

5. Kinnick Vance (5) Clarksville, IA

6. Owen Schunk (5) Cedar Falls, IA

7. Kyler Wessels (4) Mason City, IA

8. Kennedy Meyer (5) Ackley, IA

9. Brooklyn Hansen (4) Rockwell, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (7) Gilbertville, IA

2. Connor Plagge (6) Clear Lake, IA

3. Jacob Boller (7) Clear Lake, IA

4. Kade Koppen (6) Lakota, IA

5. Nick Miller (8) Clear Lake, IA

6. Pryce Dougherty (7) Belmond, IA

7. Maddie Pralle (7) Hampton, IA

8. Aspyn Dahl (6) Armstrong, IA

9. Jameson Blake (6) Grafton, IA

10. Myah Taylor (8) St. Ansgar, IA

11. Dawson Wiebelhaus (7) Adel, IA

12. Jake Stromer (7) Klemme, IA

13. Zander Hansen (8) Rockwell, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 9-11

1. Lukas Holicky (9) New Prague, MN

2. Keaton Hanson (9) Forest City, IA

3. Parker Dougherty (9) Belmond, IA

 

120 Mod - Age 4-5

1. Brogan Brasch (4) Gilbertville, IA

2. Owen Schunk (5) Cedar Falls, IA

120 Mod - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (7) Gilbertville, IA

2. Drake Halsted (6) Grinnell, IA

3. Zane Daniels (7) Belmond, IA

120 Mod - Age 9-11

1. Lukas Holicky (9) New Prague, MN

2. Daniel Wiebelhaus (9) Adel, IA

3. Cole Casler (10) Waukee, IA