2020   THE JACK RACE   Clear Lake, Iowa. Contact Us.

The Jack Race Results - 2019

LEMANS RACE, RADAR RUN & KITTY KAT/120

LEMANS RACE RESULTS

 

1973 and Older up to 340

1. Steve Carlson   Rochester, MN   1971 Polaris 295 Colt

2. Dylan Mendieta   Vinton, IA   1973 Polaris 340 Colt

 

1973 and Older: 341-500

1. Jim Amundson   Chatfield, MN   1973 Massey Ferguson 440

2. Josh Schulze   Clear Lake, IA   1973 Skiroule 440 RTX

3. William Grimm   Garrison, IA   1972 Suzuki 400 XR400

4. Bob Rynda   Las Vegas, NV   1973 SkiWhiz 440

 

1973 and Older: 501+                                                     
(Did not run - not enough entries)

 

1985 and Older - Fan: Up to 340

1. Dan McKenna   Vinton, IA   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

2. Brian Crosser   Clear Lake, IA   1976 Merc 340 Trailtwister

3. Ryan Noe   Garrison, IA   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

4. Brett Stein   Vinton, IA   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

5. Bryan Rodman   Vinton, IA   1980 Yamaha 340 Enticer

 

1985 and Older - Fan: 341-440

1. Dan McKenna   Vinton, IA   1980 Yamaha 440 Enticer

2. William Grimm   Garrison, IA   1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

3. Josh Schulze   Clear Lake, IA   1976 Merc 440 TrailTwister

4. Jim Bathurst   North Branch, MN   1979 Yamaha 440 Exciter

 

1985 and Older - Leaf: Up to 340

1. Mitchell Lillie   Toddville, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

2. Dylan Mendieta   Vinton, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

3. Christan Clem   Vaderville, IA   1978 Ski-Doo 339 MotoSki

4. Dan McKenna   Vinton, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

5. Tom Osier   Colo, IA   1976 Polaris 250 TX

6. Tristan Shaw   Fort Dodge, IA   1980 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

 

1985 and Older - Leaf: 341-500

1. Dylan Mendieta   Vinton, IA   1977 Polaris 440 TX

2. Dan McKenna   Vinton, IA   1980 Yamaha 440 Exciter

3. William Grimm   Garrison, IA   1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

4. Dalton Lillie   Toddville, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

5. Jim Bathurst   North Branch, MN   1979 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Tristan Shaw   Fort Dodge, IA   1980 Ski-Doo 340 Blizzard

 

1985 and Older - Leaf: 501+                                         
(Did not run - not enough entries)

 

1985 and Older - IFS: Up to 340

1. Mitchell Lillie   Toddville, IA   1981 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

2. Luke Peters   Mason City, IA   1983 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

3. Dalton Lillie   Toddville, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

4. Badker Racing   Clear Lake, IA   1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

5. Christian Clem   Vaderville, IA   1978 Ski-Doo 339 MotoSki

6. Jacob Monson   Clear Lake, IA   1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

 

1985 and Older - IFS: 341-500

1. Taran Eastman   Mason City, IA   1982 Polaris 340 RLP Special

2. Mitchell Lillie   Toddville, IA   1981 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

3. Dalton Lillie   Toddville, IA   1981 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

4. Badker Racing   Clear Lake, IA   1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

5. William Grimm   Garrison, IA   1977 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Jacob Monson   Clear Lake, IA   1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

 

1985 and Older - IFS: 501+                                             
(Did not run - not enough entries)

1996 and Older: Up to 440

1. Luke Peters   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Jake Fischer   Chokio, MN   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

3. Dustin Crooks   Charles City, IA   1995 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Kirk Hungate   Osage, IA   1991 Polaris 400 XC

6. Casey Cadotte   Brookings, SD   1993 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Dalton Lillie   Toddville, IA   1981 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

8. Badker Racing   Clear Lake, IA   1999 Polaris 440 XCR

9. Jacbo Monson   Clear Lake, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

10. Seth Schunk   Cedar Falls, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

11. Ken Stambaugh   Northwood, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

12. Mitchell Lillie   Toddville, IA   1996 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

13. Brian Schmidtke   Charles City, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

14. Kevin Mollenbeck   Hampton, IA   1994 Polaris 440 Super Sport

 

1996 and Older: 441-600

1. Jake Fischer   Chokio, MN   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Taran Eastman   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 440 RLP Special

3. McCain Jennings   Algona, IA   1995 Polaris 600 XCR

4. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Dalton Lillie   Toddville, IA   1996 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

6. Chanse Berneman   Belmond, IA   Polaris 440 XCR

7. Jacob Monson   Clear Lake, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

8. Seth Schunk   Cedar Falls, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

9. Rod Williams   Clarion, IA   1996 Polaris 600 Indy XLT

 

1996 and Older: 601+

1. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Brad Carolus   Klemme, IA   1995 Polaris 440 XCR

3. McCain Jennings   Algona, IA   1995 Polaris 600 XCR

4. Jacob Monson   Clear Lake, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Chase Berneman   Clarion, IA   1995 Ski-Doo 670 Mach I

6. Ken Stambaugh   Northwood, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

7. Jacob Trunkhill   Woden, IA   1995 Polaris 650 RXL

8. Jason Campbell   Belmond, IA   1987 Polaris 400 Indy

9. Glenn Van Sabben   Northwood, IA   1988 Polaris 650 Indy

 

Current and Older: Up to 600

1. Mitch Sebastian   Spencer, IA   2018 Arctic Cat ZR 600

2. Austin Wolf   Algona, IA   2002 Arctic Cat ZR 500

3. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   2016 Polaris 600 Indy

4. Casey Cadotte   Brookings, SD   2003 Polaris 600 XC

5. McCain Jennings   Algona, IA   1995 Polaris 600 XCR

6. Adam Longtin   Brookings, SD   2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

7. David Miller   Algona, IA   2002 Arctic Cat 600 ZL

8. Travis Longtin   Des Moines, IA   2003 Arctic Cat 500 F5

9. Josh Kuennen   Fayette, IA   1999 Yamaha 500 XC Edge

10. Jacob Pergande   Garner, IA   2003 Polaris 500 XC Edge

11. Parker Lien   Mason City, IA   2001 Polaris 600 XCSP

12. Mark Miller   Algona, IA   1997 Arctic Cat

13. Trevor Byram   Waverly, IA   2003 Polaris 600 Pro X

 

Current and Older: 601-800

1. Luke Peters   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 600 RLP Special

2. Casey Cadotte   Brookings, SD   2003 Polaris 600 XC

3. David Miller   Algona, IA   2002 Arctic Cat 600 ZL

4. Austin Wolf   Algona, IA   2002 Arctic Cat 500 ZR

5. Chanse Berneman   Belmond, IA   Ski-Doo 700 MXZ

6. Josh Kuennen   Fayette, IA   1999 Yamaha 600 SX

7. Brian Moon   Manly, IA   2012 Ski-Doo 800 MXZX

8. Jacob Trunkhill   Woden, IA   1995 Polaris 650 RXL

9. Nicholas Shepherd   Waverly, IA   2011 Ski-Doo 800 XRS

10. Jacob Tacheny   Burt, IA   1998 Polaris 700 XC

11. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   2002 Polaris 700 ProX

12. Adam Longtin   Brookings, SD   2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

 

Current and Older: Open

1. Kirk Hungate   Osage, IA   2000 Polaris 600 XC

2. Luke Peters   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 600 RLP Special

3. Mitch Sebastian   Spencer, IA   2018 Arctic Cat 600 ZR

4. Adam Longtin   Brookings, SD   2003 Arctic Cat 500 F5

5. Josh Kuennen   Fayette, IA   2000 Yamaha 600 SXR

6. Chase Schilling   Britt, IA   2009 Yamaha 998 Nytro

7. Rick Brichta   Royal, IA   2016 Yamaha 1050 Viper

8. Nicholas Shepherd   Waverly, IA   2011 Ski-Doo 800 XRS

9. Jacob Tacheny   Burt, IA   1998 Polaris 700 XC

10. Trevor Byram   Waverly, IA   2003 Polaris 600 Pro X

11. Parker Lien   Mason City, IA   2001 Polaris 600 XCSP

12. Travis Longtin   Des Moines, IA   2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

 

Old Timers (Drivers 50+): Up to 500

1. Mark Miller   Algona, IA   1997 Arctic Cat

2. Darin Lillie   Toddville, IA   1996 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

3. Bob Rynda   Las Vegas, NV   1998 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Scott Montgomery   Estherville, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

5. Jim Bathurst   North Branch, MN   1979 Yamaha 440 Exciter

6. Jim Amundson   Chatfield, MN   1973 Massey Ferguson 440

7. Christian Clem   Vaderville, IA   1978 Ski-Doo 339 MotoSki

8. Jeff Hawbaker   Floyd, IA   1993 Polaris 440 XCR

 

Old Timers (Drivers 50+): 501+

1. Kirk Hungate   Osage, IA   2000 Polaris 600 XC

2. Mark Miller   Algona, IA   1997 Yamaha

3. Bob Rynda   Las Vegas, NV   1998 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Rod Williams   Clarion, IA   1996 Polaris 600 Indy XLT

5. Tom Osier   Colo, IA   1994 Polaris 600 XLT

6. Mark Kuennen   Fayette, IA   2000 Yamaha 600 SX

7. Hugh Berry   Belmond, IA   2007 Arctic Cat 509

 

80+ Class (Driver & Sled Age add to 80): Up to 500

1. Kirk Hungate   Osage, IA   1991 Polaris 400 XC

2. Darin Lillie   Toddville, IA   1981 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

3. Mark Miller   Algona, IA   1997 Arctic Cat

4. Jeff Hawbaker   Floyd, IA   1993 Polaris 440 XCR

5. John Helgren   Clear Lake, IA   1995 Ski-Doo 440 MXZX

6. Tom Osier   Colo, IA   1994 Polaris 600 XLT

7. Randy Kiel   Oelwein, IA   1980 Polaris 340 TXL

8. Christian Clem   Vaderville, IA   1978 Ski-Doo 339 MotoSki

9. Jim Amundson   Chatfield, MN   1973 Massey Fergusin 440

10. Steve Carlson   Rochester, MN   1971 Polaris 295 Colt

11. Kevin Mollenbeck   Hampton, IA   1994 Polaris 440 Super Sport

12. Todd Vincent   Huxley, IA   1978 Yamaha 440 Enticer

 

80+ Class (Driver & Sled Age add to 80): 501+

1. Mark Miller   Algona, IA   1997 Arctic Cat

2. Tom Osier   Colo, IA   1976 Polaris 250 TX

3. Mark Kuennen   Fayette, IA   2000 Yamaha 600 SX

4. Todd Vincent   Huxley, IA   1978 Yamaha 440 Enticer

5. Gary Matthias   Waterloo, IA   1996 Arctic Cat 580 Cougar

 

Powder Puff: Up to 600

1. Bailee Hejna   Charles City, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR SP

2. Lynzy Peters   Elkhart, IA   1996 Polaris 440 Just Tweek It

3. Ally Montgomery   Estherville, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Maria Walker   Kensett, IA   1999 Ski-Doo 500 Formula

5. Kathy Matthias   Waterloo, IA   1996 Arctic Cat 580 Cougar

 

Youth - Age 9-11: Up to 400

1. Ty Hejna   Floyd, IA   1988 Polaris 400 Indy

2. Rylan Peters   Charles City, IA   1982 Polaris 340 TXL Indy

3. Parker Dougherty   Belmond, IA   1987 Polaris 400 Indy

 

Youth - Age 12-17: Up to 500 liquid, or any fan-cooled

1. Colton Crooks   Charles City, IA   1995 Polaris 440 XCR

2. Reed Peters   Charles City, IA   1996 Polaris 440 XCR

3. Keaton Schmidtke   Charles City, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

4. Zack Chambers   Charles City, IA   Polaris 340 Indy

5. Drake Badker   Clear Lake, IA   1994 Polaris 440 XCR

6. Garet Kiel   Oelwein, IA   2000 Polaris 500 XC

7. Owen Berneman   Mason City, IA   1995 Ski-Doo 440 MXZ

8. Reed Reiland   Belmond, IA   1987 Polaris 400 Indy

 

Iron Man Challenge ( 25 laps) - $1,000 to win

1. Luke Peters   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 600 RLP Special

2. Mitch Sebastian   Spencer, IA   2018 Arctic Cat 600 ZR 600

3. Jake Fischer   Chokio, MN   1997 Polaris 600 XC

4. Taran Eastman   Mason City, IA   1996 Polaris 440 RLP Special

5. David Miller   Algona, IA   2002 Arctic Cat 600 ZL

6. Adam Longtin   Brookings, SD   2004 Arctic Cat 600 F6

7. Randy Kiel   Oelwein, IA   1989 Polaris Indy Trail

8. Travis Longtin   Des Moines, IA   2003 Arctic Cat 500 F5

9. Chase Schilling   Britt, IA   2009 Yamaha 998 Nytro

10. Scott Bunke   St. Charles, MN   2002 Polaris 600 Pro X

11. Casey Cadotte   Brookings, SD   2003 Polaris 600 XC

 

RADAR RUN RESULTS

 

CLASS -- SPEED -- Name -- Town

Liquid /Free Air Division

Class-0-340     76.34 mph   Darin Lillie   Toddville, IA    1978 Skidoo Blizzard

Class 341-440    92.25 mph   Chris Parent   Woodbury, MN   1977 Yamaha SRX 440

Class 441-600   91.38 mph    Chris Parent   Woodbury, MN   1977 Yamaha SRX 440

Class 601-700   89.17 mph   Brody Bents   Fairmont, MN    2003 Arctic Cat F7

Class 701 and up  92.66 mph   Caiden Gahring   Vinton, IA    1996 Skidoo 800 Mach 2

Open Mod Division

Class 341-440    98.55 mph    Jeff Frye   Ankeny, IA     1978 Skidoo Super Stock

Class 441-600    99.38 mph   Jeff Frye   Ankeny, IA     1978 Skidoo Super Stock

Class 601-700    113.92 mph   Jeff Frye   Ankeny, IA    1988 Anderson Rotax

Fastest of the Day Division

Class 600 Stock   91.79 mph   Chris Parent   Woodbury, MN    1977 Yamaha SRX 440

Class 600 Open Mod   112.83 mph   Jacob Lemon   Granada, MN    1998 Skidoo 600

Class Open Mod    136.44 mph   Brad Cone   Fairmont, MN    2012 Yamaha Apex

YOUTH CLASS

1st Place Trophy    71.04 mph    Drake Badker   Clear Lake, IA    1976 Yamaha SRX 440

2nd Place Trophy    41.08 mph   Olivia Walker    Kensett, IA    1999 Skidoo Formula Z

 

Many thanks to all who participated!!

Special thanks to Mark Kemmerer for preparing the 500 foot track!!

KITTY KAT / 120 RESULTS

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 4-5

1. Tate Pralle (4) Hampton, IA

2. Wyndham Pergande (5) Garner, IA

 

Kitty Kat Stock - Age 6-8

1. Emma Miller (8) Ventura, IA

2. Kyra Johnson (9) Ventura, IA

3. Carson Badker (7) Clear Lake, IA

4. Maddie Pralle (8) Hampton, IA

5. Henry Crawford (6) Ackley, IA

6. Owen Schunk (6) Cedar Falls, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 4-5

1. Brogan Brasch (5) Waterloo, IA

2. Barek Hart (4) Mason City, IA

3. Paxton Dougherty (4) Belmond, IA

4. Trayton Peters (5) Mason City, IA

5. Monte Speakar (4) Kensett, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (8) Waterloo, IA

2. Pryce Dougherty (8) Belmond, IA

3. Connor Plagge (7) Clear Lake, IA

4. Maddie Pralle (8) Hampton, IA

5. Carson Badker (7) Clear Lake, IA

6. Owen Schunk (6) Cedar Falls, IA

7. Jaxon Arthur (8) Mason City, IA

8. Brody Plagge (6) Clear Lake, IA

9. Dawson Wiebelhaus (8) Adel, IA

10. Aspyn Dahl (7) Armstrong, IA

11. Lexi Payne (8) Mason City, IA

12. Quinten Pergande (8) Garner, IA

 

120 Stock - Age 9-11

1. Cooper Reiland (9) Belmond, IA

2. Nick Miller (9) Clear Lake, IA

 

120 Mod - Age 6-8

1. Brady Brasch (8) Waterloo, IA

2. Jaxon Arthur (8) Mason City, IA

3. Owen Schunk (6) Cedar Falls, IA

4. Max Knorr (8) Clear Lake, IA

5. Brylen Stanbrough (6) Allison, IA

6. Ben Vaske (8) Clear Lake, IA

7. Aspyn Dahl (u) Armstrong, IA

 

120 Mod - Age 9-11

1. Braden Dougherty (11) Belmond, IA

2. Jace Knorr (8) Clear Lake, IA

3. Daniel Wiebelhaus (10) Adel, IA